Wednesday, August 26, 2009

apabila berkata tentang L.E.L.A.K.I dalam hidup hamitaf inia

Dalam hidup yang serba indah ini

lelaki dan wanita dicipta kan untuk melengkapkan hidup masing masing...

masalahnya kan

apabila lelaki yang di harapkan untuk melengkapkan diri ini yang dah semestinya serba tak lengkap

saya jadi lagi tak lengkap

faham ke tidak???


saya perlukan seseorang yang tak ada sifat pemarah

sangat penyayang

tak benyak kerenah

suka merajuk sikiiiit je

dan ketinggiannya apabila my head is exactly on his chest

siapa ada ketinggian tu boleh la datang audition yea :P


masalahnya kan

apa yang mereka tak faham adalah

1. saya tak nak present, saya nak anda ada di saat saya perlukan anda

2. saya tak kisah kalau anda tak msg, tapi sila lah balas apabila msg masuk

3. saya tak suka apabila anda menaikkan suara tanpa sebab dan mula la nak kata "awak ni"

sangat tak suka

4. kadang kadang anda PMS lagi teruk dari saya tau...

5. kalau dah suka atau sayang orang lain cakap saja kat saya, i dont mind....dari membiarkan saya tergantung tak bertali menunggu awak dari subuh pagi tengah hari petang senja n sehinggalah malam....


i only need someone who can n will be able to guarantee me a life that is far from hatred, anger and full of sorrow....


P.S ,P.S

this is my new love interest

ha ha ha

Kim Heechul :)

I LOIKE HIM!!!

Sunday, August 2, 2009

Inconsolable....

I close the doorLike so many times, so many times before
Felt like scene on the cutting room floor
When I let you walk away tonight without a word
I try to sleep,
But the clock is stuck on thoughts of you and me
A thousand more regrets unravelling oh
If you were here right now
I swear I'd tell you this
Baby I don't wanna waste another day
Keeping it inside is killing me
Coz all I ever want it comes right down to you (to you)
I'm wishing I could find the words to say
Baby I would tell you everytime you leave
I'm inconsolableI climb the walls,
I can see the edge but I can't take the fall, no
I memorized the number
So why can't I make the call
Maybe coz I know you'll always be with me
In the possibilities
Baby I don't wanna waste another day
Keeping it inside is killing me
Coz all I ever wanted comes right down to you
I'm wishing I could find the words to say
Baby I would tell you everytime you leave
I'm inconsolable
I don't wanna be like this
I just wanna let you know
That everything that I'm holding
Is everything I can't let gooh oh no can't let go
Coz baby I don't wanna waste another day
Keeping it inside is killing me
Coz all I ever want it comes right down to you
I'm wishing I could find the words to say
Baby I would tell you everytime you leave
I'm inconsolableoh no
Don't you know it babyI don't wanna waste another day
I'm wishing I could find the words to say
Baby I would tell you everytime you leave
I'm inconsolable
I'm inconsolable
I'm inconsolable

money, duit and ...

when people are in need of money
they do not n will not show up
like in my case
i need the money for a subject that requires an SLR
it is for my photography class
so we went to where they keep money
also known as the bank
they said something like "no we do not lend money to students.
we only give money to people who need to clear their debts and other stuff"
it's like hey we need the money too u know...
this is why peiople go to loan sharks for money
because the bank will not help people who are not "qualified"
to make a loan
we need the cash
really need them
fast!!!
we opted for saving cash n buying it sumwhere next year but
it'll take 50 weeks to get rm 2500
50 WEEKS!!
help help help!!!

Tuesday, July 28, 2009

Yasmin Ahmad

it came as a shock to me when i heard Yasmin Ahmad collapsed during a presentation at TV3
from then onwards, i knew but i hoped that she will not succumb to her illness.
then it came out on TV3's news at 1.30 that she passed away at 11.25 pm on the 25 of july. a month after the demise of my beloved MJ.
again another priceless treasure that God bestowed upon us
is taken back and will never ever return.
me n my family thought that it was better if she passed on
because after strok attacks it's victim, their lifes will never be the same again...
never..
i will miss all her brilliant and touching advertisements
i never missed any of her movies but Ionly missed Muallaf
due to the fact that it is not available in Malaysia
My favourite ad would be the funeral on where Jo Kukathas
as a widow talked on how her husband was imperfect in every perfect ways...
to Yasmin Ahmad
I have always n will always love all your work of art
your smile
laughter
and tender loving care...
You gave me Malay Movies that i can bear watching
and you passed on the message of what true love really means...
Salute..
Have a wonderful time
up there where no one can ever ever hurt you again.....
Love,
Aini Fatimah

Tuesday, July 14, 2009

Death...again...

I am really sure that by now every single individual in this whole planet knows that Michael Jackson passed away due to Cardiac arrest.. and what people know that everyone who made claims that he molested them thestified that he was innocent all along... what irks me is that they unveiled this only after his death.. i hope they burn in helll!!! sorry i cant help it. i love Michael to pieces, not only after his demise but since the day i was able to know and understand the meaning of music...we would sit infront of the telly everyday and actually watch his vids and listen to his songs all day.
now all his songs make me feel like a-splinter-that-stings-my heart because u and i know he will not be there anymore..but at least, they will actually leave him alone already...
Now the second chapter of death that came to me on the same day that they pronounced MJ dead is when we went to the pasar malam near my house. me n my mother would usually buy Yong tau foo at this stall. the best so far that we like. then my mother spoke to the aunty and they conversed which sounded like this " lama tak berniaga, cuti ke? hari tu pergi melawati tak ada n kat sini pun tak ada. "siapa budk perempuan tu? menantu ke? and then the aunty answered "tak la tu anak saudara" and she said without a single sadness in her eyes "anak nombor dua tu dah meninggal, sebab tu tak ada. 25 jun hari ni dah sebulan dia meninggal. dia meninggal accident kat station minyak, terkena jantung dia"
then i saw the shock on my mother's face and i asked her what happened. i thought the aunty's husband passed away. but my mum said to me after we went away that her second son passed away.
by the way, that boy is really cute :P..
that news stayed in my head for a few days. it is weird how people that we only see and are not close to can take a toll on my life. i keep on remembering him and the way he helped his mother how he smiled how his hair was totally blonde at one point, and how he looked like where he stood before. his actions, gestures and many more.
each time we return to his mother's stall, i would look at her and somehow or rather the sadness in her eyes can be sensed.
the pain of losing someone is unbearable.
but she is a very strong lady. she kept her spirits up and she said life has to go on to.
my mother said that losing a son or daughter will be the priceless treasure a parent can lose.
if it were my mother she said she would not know what to do
Me, myself and I would not know what to do .....

Sunday, June 21, 2009

this is life...will i be able to live through it???

i was sitting in my room then
suddenly my sister looked at me and said this " you know something, my friend ika her cousin just gave birth and she just finished her confinement period, the sad thing is she just got the news that her husband passed away in an accident today, on his way to meet her and their daughter on the urge to take them home. he died on the way to kelantan and he died on the spot i guess. this is their first daughter and i am not sure how her cousin is doing right now.....

i was showering and i started to think and contemplate..
will i be able to handle this situation??
it is their first child, they just got married and he died on the way to take them home
to start a family
a perfect family...
Life......


Friday, June 19, 2009

krak kriuk krak

splurging of ideas from my very own stomach
God knows how hungry i am now
the very the hungry
i need something to eat
or drink
help help help
the amount of music my stomach is making
haish
:P